BTh & MTh Contact Class Schedule 2021

Wed, 23 Jun 2021

BTh Malayalam

Sl. No.

Subject

Date

Time

01

 

Salvation History: Ezra Nehemiah

5 September 2021

 

09.00 pm – 10.30 pm

02

 

Theology of Holy Trinity

12 September 2021

 

09.00 pm – 10.30 pm

03

Biblical Greek –I

 

18 September 2021

 

09.00 pm – 10.30 pm

 

BTh English

Sl. No.

Subject

Date

Time

 

01

 

The Gospel of St. John

 

 

 

31st August 2021

 

09.00 pm – 10.30 pm

02

Salvation History: Ezra Nehemiah

November 13

 

09.00 pm – 10.30 pm

03

 

Theology of Holy Trinity

19 September 2021

 

09.00 pm – 10.30 pm

04

 

Biblical Greek –I

26 September 2021

09.00 pm – 10.30 pm

 

MTh/IMA

Sl. No.

Subject

Date

Time

01

Theology of Divine Revelation

 

14 August 2021

09.00 pm – 10.30 pm

02

Old Testament Theology

 

16 September 2021

09.00 pm – 10.30 pm

03

Gospel of John: Thematic Study

4 September 2021

09.00 pm – 10.30 pm

04

Paul as a Pastoral Theologian in Corinthian Correspondences

12 September 2021

09.00 pm – 10.30 pm

05

Theology of Eucharist

25 September 2021

09.00 pm – 10.30 pm

06

 

Theology of Faith

3 October 2021

09.00 pm – 10.30 pm

07

 

Special Questions in Family Ethics

9 October 2021

09.00 pm – 10.30 pm

08

Environmental Ethics – Modern Approaches

16 October 2021

09.00 pm – 10.30 pm

 

MTh  English Biblical Theology

Sl. No.

Subject

Date

Time

01

Theology of Divine Revelation

7 August 2021

09.00 pm – 10.30 pm

02

Old Testament Theology

 

09.00 pm – 10.30 pm

03

Greek II

19 September

09.00 pm – 10.30 pm

04

Gospel of John: Thematic Study

2 October 2021

09.00 pm – 10.30 pm

05

Paul as a Pastoral Theologian in Corinthian Correspondences

10 October 2021

09.00 pm – 10.30 pm

06

Theology of Eucharist

17 October 2021

09.00 pm – 10.30 pm

 

Diploma – Malayalam

Sl. No.

Subject

Date

Time

01

Introduction to Theology

August 24

10.00am-11.30am

02

Introduction to Bible

August 25

03.00pm-04.30pm

03

Indian Church History

August 31

10.00am-11.30am

04

Pentateuch

September 1

03.00pm-04.30pm

05

Canon Law

September 14

10.00am-11.30am

06

Moral Theology

September 15

03.00pm-04.30pm

07

Theological Methodology

September 28

10.00am-11.30am

08

Christology

September 29

03.00pm-04.30pm

09

Eschatology

October 12

10.00am-11.30am

10

St. John

October 13

03.00pm-04.30pm

11

Liturgy

October 26

10.00am-11.30am

12

Ecclesiology

October 27

03.00pm-04.30pm

13

St. Mark

November 16

10.00am-11.30am

14

Mariology

November 17

03.00pm-04.30pm

15

Trinity

November 23

10.00am-11.30am

16

St. Paul 

November 24

03.00pm-04.30pm

 

Assignment: Patris Corde

 

 

 

Diploma – English

Sl. No.

Subject

Date

Time

01

Introduction to Theology

August 24

03.00pm-04.30pm

02

Introduction to Bible

August 26

10.00am-11.30am

03

Indian Church History

August 31

03.00pm-04.30pm

04

Pentateuch

September 1

10.00am-11.30am

05

Canon Law

September 14

03.00pm-04.30pm

06

Moral Theology

September 15

10.00am-11.30am

07

Theological Methodology

September 28

03.00pm-04.30pm

08

Christology

September 29

10.00am-11.30am

09

Eschatology

October 12

03.00pm-04.30pm

10

St. John

October 13

10.00am-11.30am

11

Liturgy

October 26

03.00pm-04.30pm

12

Ecclesiology

October 27

10.00am-11.30am

13

St. Mark

November 16

03.00pm-04.30pm

14

Mariology

November 17

10.00am-11.30am

15

Trinity

November 23

03.00pm-04.30pm

16

St. Paul 

November 24

10.00am-11.30am

 

Assignment - Antiquum Ministerium